MSA rules that apply to kayakers?

I am doing an assignment and this is part of it. Does anyone know any rule published by the Maritime Safety Association that apply to kayakers? Thanks

ian3's picture

Get hold of Donald Calder at Sunspots (donald@sunspots.co.nz). He's been working on this stuff more than the rest of us and can probably help you out.

andy.fuller's picture

Rule 91, just slightly!! Ask anyone who went to one of the meetings last year!